Appartamento il pozzo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamento il pozzo
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Appartamento il pozzo is located at the following address: 8 Via del Pozzo 1 piano, Lecco, Italy.
The nightly rate at Appartamento il pozzo is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Appartamento il pozzo allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartamento il pozzo.
It takes about 45 minutes to reach the property from Orio Al Serio International Airport.
The property is about 100 m from the city center.
Appartamento il pozzo features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
There are dining options near Appartamento il pozzo, including Binario 6 (350 m).
Staff members at Appartamento il pozzo are fluent in English and Italian.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Fratelli Calvi (650 m), Chiesa dei Frati Cappuccini (1.1 km), Fiera Di Castello (850 m) and Chiesa dei Santi Gervasio E Protasio (850 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

















