>
>
La casa di Elvi

La casa di Elvi

Via Palestro, 7, Lecco, Italy
Pleasant
3 reviews
6.7

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La casa di Elvi - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
Guests: 3
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
Garden view

Traveler's reviews

6.7
Pleasant
3 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Binario 6
450 m
Barbatrucco
1000 m
Bradipo Caffè
650 m
Doc Caffetteria Tavola Calda
350 m
Delizia Pizzeria Pasticceria
450 m
San Nicolo
600 m
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m
Grignetta (2177m)
16 km
Colle di Bialiso
9 km
Monte Barro
7 km
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
57 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
69 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
37 km
Ski lifts
Barzio-Bobbio
15 km
Funivia Moggio-Artavaggio
16 km
Nuova Orscellera
16 km
Public transport
Lecco
550 m
Valmadrera
3.3 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido Parco Ulisse Guzzi
7 km

Facilities - La casa di Elvi

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La casa di Elvi?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of La casa di Elvi?

The accommodation is located at Via Palestro, 7, Lecco, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at La casa di Elvi?

Prices at La casa di Elvi vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What dining options are available near La casa di Elvi?

Guests can eat nearby at Bradipo Caffè, Binario 6, Delizia Pizzeria Pasticceria and Doc Caffetteria Tavola Calda.

Can guests request an airport transfer through La casa di Elvi?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La casa di Elvi.

What is the travel time between the airport and La casa di Elvi?

The journey from Orio Al Serio International Airport to La casa di Elvi takes around 45 minutes.

Is La casa di Elvi close to the city center?

La casa di Elvi is located approximately 500 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at La casa di Elvi?

La casa di Elvi features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does La casa di Elvi offer free parking?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are there multilingual staff members at La casa di Elvi?

Guests can expect multilingual support at La casa di Elvi, with staff speaking Arabic, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around La casa di Elvi?

The area offers several landmarks, including Fratelli Calvi (650 m), Chiesa dei Frati Cappuccini (800 m), Fiera Di Castello (400 m) and Chiesa dei Santi Gervasio E Protasio (400 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!